Overall School Championship
1st Seymour College
2nd Wilderness School
3rd Walford Girls School
4th Scotch College
5th Xavier College
6th Keith Area School
DRESSAGE
Primary Preliminary Overall Championship
1st Chloe Wedd & Rivington Nickle
2nd Chloe Jaksic & Malibu Stacey
3rd Ellen Rowlands & Chiltern park magic
4th Nikki Ballinger & Rivington Folklore
5th Lucy Potter & Just Milly
6th Courtney Munro & Pocket
Primary Novice Overall Championship
1st Chloe Wedd & Rivington Nickle
2nd Lyric McKay & Mundoo Serenity
Secondary Novice Overall Championship
1st Caitlin Keith & Domino Effect
= 2nd Hannah Hardy & City of the Moon
= 2nd Ashleigh Westcott & Daring Greatly
4th Emily Tickner & Ellangowan First Edition
5th Skylar McFarlane & Bruno Twenty Two
=6th Nicole Berry & NP Evolution
=6th Courtney DeBarro & Avanti Kryptonite
=6th Skylar McFarlane & Kirby park Irish Stout
Secondary Elementary Overall Championship
1st Emily Tickner & Ellangowan First Edition
2nd Courtney DeBarro & Avanti Kryptonite
3rd Samantha Coleshill & That's Spot On
Secondary Medium Overall Championship
1st Samantha Coleshill & That's Spot On
COMBINED TRAINING
Combined Training 1.1 & 45cm Overall Championship
1st Sophie Tickner & Ellangowan Flash dance
2nd Ellen Rowlands & Chiltern Park Magic
3rd Tamara Bakker & Allengreen Playwrite
4th Courtney Munro & Pocket
Combined Training 1.2 & 65cm Overall Championship
1st Chloe Jaksic & Malibu Stacey
2nd Sophie Tickner & Ellangowan Flash Dance
3rd Courtney Munro & Pocket
Combined Training 1.3 & 80cm Overall Championship
1st Chloe Wedd & Rivington Nickle
2nd Chloe Jaksic & Malibu Stacey
3rd Sophie Miller & Rivington Love Tangle
SHOW JUMPING
Primary 80cm overall championship
1st Amy Williams & Hip Hop Magic
2nd Sophie Miller & Rivington Love Tangle
Primary 90cm overall championship
1st Conor Reed & Gilbert Street
2nd Amy Williams & Hip Hop Magic
Secondary 90cm overall championship
1st Hannah Hardy & City of the Moon
2nd Sarah Nipperess & Kaluna Active
3rd Ruth Fischer-Bent & Belcam Comet
4th Ella Crowhurst & Kazabella Rose
5th Courtney DeBarro & Chalani Jester
6th George Reed & Little Joker
Secondary 100cm overall championship
1st Louisa Robins & Jacky Splash
2nd Courtney DeBarro & Chalani Jester
3rd Ruth Fischer-Bent & Belcam Comet
4th Skylar McFarlane & Kirby Park Irish Stout
5th Sophie Ludbrook & Glenrose Constellation
Secondary 110cm overall championship
1st Annalise Nipperess & Kabe Park Jillian
2nd Michael Han & Malcolm
3rd Greer Fogle & Pyroclastic Flow
4th Rebecca Robinson & Sir Gypsy
5th Sophie Ludbrook & Glenrose Wajoda
Secondary 120cm overall championship
1st Kate Crauford & Master Darnley
2nd Alexandra Robinson & Sir Dozer
=3rd Annalise Nipperess & Kabe Park Jillian
=3rd Kate Crauford & SL Itza Worry
5th Sophie Ludbrook & Glenrose Wajoda
SHOW RIDER
Primary Hunter overall championship
1st Caitlin Fricker & Falconhurst Fame
2nd Sophie Potter & Dalgangle Snowline
3rd Ellen Rowlands & Chiltern Park Magic
4th Brooke Yeardley & Rhesa Silver Linings
5th Casey Ward & Dalgangle Sebastian
Secondary Hunter overall championship
1st Abbie Bernardo & Wynara Entertainer
2nd Sharna Brown & Encore of Huntingdale
3rd Emily Nettle & Cash Cab
4th Imogen Bessel & Castleglen Mayfair
5th Alexandra MacDonald & Chalani Reveler
6th Abbie Bernardo & Wynara Chilli
Primary Hack overall championship
1st Victoria Fricker & Falconhurst First Dance
2nd Victoria Fricker & Silkwood Nutkin
3rd Caitlin Fricker & Corumbene Impressionable
4th Rumer Went & Braefoot Park Hollyfields
5th Nikki Ballinger & Rivington Folklore
6th Lucy Potter & Just Milly
Secondary Hack overall championship
1st Nicole Berry & NP Evolution
Interschool Results 2014 State Championships